Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-29T10:17:51+05:30
Yes it is important to separate religion from politics.for example,if the politician is pure hindu then he will not do any good to muslims instead will always do good to hindus.so we should select such a polotician who follows all the religions.
2 3 2
thankyou
plsss can add more points to your answer
plss
thankyou your answer helped me
2014-06-29T10:41:54+05:30
Yes the religion should be separate from politics because all peoples of all religion has given votes to a politician so if he or she is muslim so he or she must not work only for muslims also for hindu ,sikh ,and christion .and also give the equality to all peoples of the country .for e.g. it is a very common that on your birthday if you celebrate in school so you give toffies or chocolates to all your classmates not only to your friends so like this the politicians should work for all not only to their religions peoples .
1 1 1
ok thinking
how's it now ?
thankyou
now its fine
welcome