Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-11T18:02:57+05:30


The amount of energy required to remove the outermost electron from a gaseous atom in the ground state is known as First Ionization Energy.
3 4 3
hope u got correct answer!!! mark me brainliest!!! I answered yr question first!!!
tq so much :-)
u r welcome dear
nice ans
2015-11-11T18:17:07+05:30


first lonization energy is know for the amount of energy required to remove the outermost electron from a gaseous atom in the ground state.

hope so my answer is useful.....^_^ !
3 5 3