Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-13T19:38:37+05:30
The number is 24

Let the ten's and unit digit be x and 8/x respectively.
Then,(10x +8/x)+ 18 = 10 x8/xx
 10x2 + 8 + 18x = 80 + x2
 9x2 + 18x - 72 = 0
 x2 + 2x - 8 = 0
 (x + 4)(x - 2) = 0
 x = 2.
3 5 3
mark as best plz
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
thank u
2015-11-13T19:52:41+05:30
Let no be 10y+x
part 1= xy=8     therefore y=8/x
part 2 -
10y+x-18=10x+y
=9(y-x)=18
=y-x=2
=8/x-x=2
xsq.+2x-8=0
sove it . u will get the value of x and y 
2 5 2