Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-14T11:17:10+05:30
according to the given the data ,
cost of 7 2/3 meter of rope = Rs.12 3/4
therefore cost of 23/3 meter rope = Rs. 51/4
therefore cost per meter = 51/4 * 3/23
= Rs. 153/92
therefore cost per meter is Rs. 153/92 or Rs. 1.66 .
  i hope that this will help u............................^_^
4 5 4
2015-11-14T11:17:34+05:30
 I think the answer is 153/92

meter          rupees
7 2/3              12 3/4 = 12.75
1                       ?

there fore 12 3/4 *  1 divided by 7 2/3 
12 3/4 divided by 7 2/3
 
12 3/4 = 51 / 4
7 2/3 = 23/3

(reciprocal)
51/4 * 3/23
= 153/92
1 4 1