Answers

2015-11-14T15:44:47+05:30
one direction it is a world famous band. it was first consisting 5 members now it reduced to 4. Zayn Malik left the band in the year 2015 for some reason. this band is really good one because it composes many songs and albums. they composed many songs but the most famous one are the "best song ever" and "drag me down" and "what makes you beautiful". the band- one direction was started in the years around of 2010-2011. they are now only 4 but also they are the best bands ever seen. this band is really a good inspiration of team work. this band compose of harry styles, louis Thomlinson, niall horan and liam.

hope so my answer is useful.....^_^ !
0
louis tomlinson....niall* horan.... btw thnk u
I edited my answer :))
okayy
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-14T21:54:01+05:30
One direction is a world famous boy band. They got their start on X factor. They came to the X factor as individuals but the judges decided that they are as not as great as they are as a group. So they formed the band. The band consists of Harry Styles, Niall Horan, Louis Tomlinson, Liam Payne. Zayn Malik was also a part until he left the band on 25th March,2015 to start his own solo career. They have done many concerts worldwide. They got very famous at such a young age. Their some of some are What make you beautiful, Steal my girl, Best song ever, Drag me down, Perfect, Story of my life etc. Their albums are Made in the AM, Midnight Memories etc. One direction is also popularly known as 1D. They are the best band I have ever heard to. They are my favourite band.
1 5 1
If the answer satisfies you please mark it the best