Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-14T20:41:57+05:30


Hi there,
the ans is 12.409....
1 5 1
so the nearest root number will be 12.something
Ok..bt if we hav the value den i hav to solve the sum na...so den hw will i get the 0? Cuz m nt gettin it
how do u find square root>
which method?
Long division method
2015-11-14T20:42:48+05:30


the value of 154 = 12.4096 
 hope that this will help u..................^_^
0