Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-15T12:23:31+05:30


0.325 is a rational number because it is non- terminating non- repeating .and non-terminating non- repeating numbers are only rational numbers .therefore 0.325 is a rational number .
in p/q form 0.325 will be = 325 / 1000
  i hope it will help u .......................^_^
2 5 2
I want the answer in p/q format 
ok
now is it ok frnd 
Yeah thks
ur welcome and thanx for marking it as the best 
2015-11-15T12:32:57+05:30
[tex]325 / 1000. the form is 325/1000
now we r studing this chapter in math so i know defenitely
1 5 1