Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-15T12:33:40+05:30


It was given by carolus linnaeus.
it has been said so because:-
so, nomenclature means naming an organism. and binomial means consisting of two names . binomial nomenclature means a name consisting of two parts,i.e.,first the genus name and then the species name. 
For example :- scientific name of tiger- panthera tigris 
here panthera is genus and tigris is species .

hope u get the ans from me in a better way

1 5 1
actually mine is 14.
actually mine is 14.
actually mine is 14.
just one year that doesn't matter
pls mark my ans as best 
2015-11-15T13:02:14+05:30


binomial system of nomenclature was proposed by Carl Linnaeus .in binomial nomenclature we name organisms these names consists two parts 1st part is of genus and the 2nd part is of species . 
   i hope it helps ........................^_^
0