Answers

2015-11-15T13:00:55+05:30
Both birds and whales are considered as mammals as they are viviparous. They give birth to young ones. In addition to this, they posses mammary glands. With the help of these glands they feed their young ones.
0
Plzzz mark as best if it helps u..
thank you so much for the answer.☺
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-15T13:08:22+05:30
Bats and whales are considered mammals because:
1. give birth to young ones 
2. have four chambered hearts 
3. warm blooded 
4.posses mammary glands 
5.feed young ones
6.viviparous 
2 5 2