Answers

2015-11-16T21:21:04+05:30
They are objects of more density. They have strong gravitational attraction that even a light passing by will get attracted by it. Albert Einstein was the first to predict black hole in 1916. And the first one was discovered in 1971. They can easily gather mass from the dust and gas around them, allowing them to grow to enormous sizes. If you fell into a black hole, theory have suggested that gravity would stretch you. But a 2012 study in nature suggests that quantum effects would cause the event horizon to act much like a wall of fire, instantly burning you to death....
Hope that night help you......^_^
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-16T21:23:56+05:30
A black hole is a place in space where gravity pulls so much that even light can not get out. The gravity is so strong because matter has been squeezed into a tiny space. This can happen when a star is dying. Because no light can get out, people can't see black holes. They are invisible. Space telescopes with special tools can help find black holes. The special tools can see how stars that are very close to black holes act differently than other stars. A black hole is a place in space where gravity pulls so much that even light can not get out. The gravity is so strong because matter has been squeezed into a tiny space. This can happen when a star is dying. John Michell.discovered it
2 5 2