Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-16T23:32:06+05:30
Chemistry is important for almost all the fields. In medicals, drugs like taxol and cisplatin are made for treatment. Chemical fertilizers increase the yield of crops. Combustible substances like coal, petroleum and natural gas are organic compounds. Besides, different materials like cement, papers, glass, adhesives, oil and glass etc are also made with chemical compounds.
2 5 2
2015-11-17T09:26:10+05:30
Chemistry is very important for our generation. that you have seen in 11 th when you take subjects with math and bio chemistry is included . its also used in making of drugs and various types of chemicals..
0