Answers

2015-11-17T13:54:50+05:30
Transparent objects allow light to pass through them easily.e.g. glass window.
translucent objects allows light to pass partially.e.g. oiled paper.
opaque objects does not allow light to pass through them. e.g. wood
0
mark as best plzzzzzzzzz
It was OK but not upto my level
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-17T13:54:57+05:30
On the basis of how much light can pass through an object, it is classified in three groups:-
1.transparent- the objects which alows all the lights to pass through them and not allow shadow to form are known as transparent objects. ex-glass etc.
2.translucent- 
the objects which alows only partial or some light to pass through them and allows shadow to form are called translucent objects. ex- frosted glass, oil paper etc.
3.opaque
- the objects which does not allow any light to pass through them and allows shadow to form are called opaque objects. ex- table, chair etc
!!!!hope it helps,,,,please mark it as brainliest!!!!!
2 5 2