Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-30T11:13:19+05:30
Cost of 1 notebook= 30 Rs
no of notebooks= 25
cost of 25 notebooks purchased= 30*25
                                              =750 Rs
cost of 25 notebooks sold= 33*25
                                     = 825 Rs
profit = 825-750
        = 75 Rs
so the profit is Rs 75
1 5 1
2014-06-30T11:21:56+05:30
Somya purchased 25 notebooks at the Rs. 30 each and sold them at Rs.somya purchased 25 notebooks at the Rs. 30 each and sold them at  Rs. 33 what is her profit
Ans. Rs.75
0