Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-19T10:22:05+05:30
A Person is said to be an american citizen if he/she is born in America.
plzz mark as brainliest !!!
3 5 3
The button wasn't showing so i couldn't click it for you
your welcome Aathews :)
hey! u have done it already
ty so much
 yeah your welcome :)
2015-11-19T10:28:52+05:30
if a person is born in the U.S,he is an american citizen.

if you were born in america and one of your parents is a citizen .then you are also an american citizen
i hop it helps........
1 5 1