Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-19T15:21:05+05:30


the resistance to motion experienced when two surfaces come in contact move with respect to each other is called friction.
friction depends upon two main factors 
1.the nature of the surfaces in contact
2. the mass of the object.

hope it helps......
1 5 1
when some one else also answers then i will mark u as da best :)))
thnq so much...:)))
ur welcummm ;))
2015-11-19T15:37:33+05:30


frictional force always opposes the motion . means when two bodies are in contact the irregularities of one surface interlocks with the irregularities of another surface which interns opposes the motion .  
friction can be reduced via lubrication and friction depends on the mass of the object and the nature of the surface in contact . 
             i hope it helps...............................^_^
1 5 1