Answers

2015-11-19T18:27:51+05:30
On a cold day , i would prefer 2 thin blankets because air trapped is a bad conductor of heat and it won't let our body heat escape ,thus will keep us warm.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-19T18:33:53+05:30
I would take 2 blankets as one of the blankets will trap the air which is a bad conductor of heat and the second one will not let the warmth escape .
1 5 1
oho madam science ache se padh rhe hai aap
kritika
i marked u as the best