Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-19T18:53:11+05:30
Structural isomers are the carbon compounds that have the same chemical compound but different physical structure.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-11-19T19:02:10+05:30
structural isomers are molecules which have the same molecular formula but have different connectivites  ( the order they are put together ). alkanes can be very simple example of this.with the structural formula C4H10 they are two different isomers possible.

i hope it's useful for u and pls mark as a brainliest
2 3 2