Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-19T22:50:01+05:30


The energy possessed by a body by virtue of its position relative to others, stresses within itself, electric charge and other factors...
2 5 2
ok
I marked you
thank you so much
Bye I am going off
ok bye
2015-11-19T22:54:50+05:30


energy poss by an object due to it's change in position or change in it's shape is called as potential energy .
            i hope it helps..........................^_^
0