Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-20T15:14:34+05:30
Formula for compound interest:
A=P[1+R/100]^n
where A=Total amount
P=Principle amount
R=rate of interest
n=time period(in years)
1 5 1
Number of years
thank you..
welcome:)
thnx for marking my ans best....
hehe mention not..
2015-11-20T15:19:39+05:30
Formula for compound interest is  CI = A - P
Here 
A = P(1+ \frac{R}{100})^n
Here P stands for Principle
R stands for Rate of Interest
n stands for time (no. of terms)
0