Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-20T18:44:06+05:30
Stainless steel is the alloy of iron made of chromium,nickel,carbon etc.Chromium produces a thin layer of oxide on the steel which prevents it from corrosion.
1 5 1
Thank u so much for marking as the best..and my name is priyansho
priyanshi* :)
Ok and welcome
Hi prianshi
and urs?
2015-11-20T18:45:05+05:30
Stainless steels are alloys of iron and carbon which are resistant to rusting.
HOPE I HELPED :)
0