Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-20T18:47:22+05:30


1.for cooking food , the vessel absorbs heat and supplies to food to be cooked.
2.if we turn on a switch,the electricity is conducted by copper wire.


pls mark as best.
3 5 3
That was a mistake
its ok!
i dont understand anything
The answer u gave was write but by mistake I reported it
so shruthi approved it coz it was right
2015-11-20T18:49:30+05:30


1)hot food will heat a stoneware or porcelain or plate for a time
2)sand can conduct heat.walking on a beach on a hot summer day will warm your feet..................
4 4 4
thnx
again ur welcome
thnku nicey
ur wecome dear
hmmmm