Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-30T19:36:35+05:30
Pigments are natural substances produced by leaf cells. The three pigments that color leaves are: chlorophyll (green) carotenoid (yellow,orange, and brown)
1 5 1
2014-06-30T20:02:07+05:30

the colour in leaf's is due to pigmenrts.it is produced by leaf cells.

pigments that color leaves are:-
carotenoid(which gives Yellow,,Brown and Orange colour)
chlorophyll(which gives green color)
1 5 1