Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-21T18:05:20+05:30


Aorta arises from the left ventricle and carries oxygenated blood to supply it to all parts of the body.
3 5 3
hey u answering mine questions fastly thnks for this
2015-11-21T18:08:19+05:30


It rises from left ventricle. it is one of the main arteries of the body. most of the blockages happening take place in the aorta.

pls mark as brainliest
1 4 1