Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-21T18:09:07+05:30


Pulmonary artery arises from the right ventricle and carries deoxygenated blood to the lungs for oxygenation
4 4 4
2015-11-21T18:21:06+05:30


The pulmonary artery carries deoxygenated blood from the heart to the lungs.It is the only artery that carries deoxygenated blood .The pulmonary artery begins at the base of the right ventricle.
2 4 2