Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-11-21T21:02:23+05:30
Tungsten is heavy material..........................................................
tungsten mean heavy stone in Swedish 















3 3 3
i want some other answer plz...!!!!
Tungsten has highest boiling point
Tungsten is a strong, heavy metal with an extremely high melting point (3370°C). It is used for the filaments of light bulbs, the electric contacts in spark plugs, and as electron targets in x-ray tubes.

Alloyed with steel (tungsten steel) it retains its hardness even when hot, making it valuable for high speed cutting tools. Tungsten carbide (WC) is used for the cutting edges of high speed tools.

Tungsten is also called wolfram, the origin of the chemical symbol (W).
tungsten is a chemical element.
oh sorry
2015-11-21T21:05:06+05:30
Heavy..........................................
1 5 1