Answers

2014-07-01T16:49:03+05:30
The number is 15
please mark as best

0
Ur answer is wrong.....plz correct it....or else i vl have to del ur ans
hmm
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-01T16:49:47+05:30
Let the number be x.......... Acc to the question;.... 2/3*x-3/5*x=1.... ... Taking l.c.m.......10/15 *x-9/15*x=1… 1/15*x=1..... x=15......hope i helped u:)
1 5 1
Plzzzzzz mark as best if helpful:)
Comment has been deleted
Thnxx
Comment has been deleted
;)