Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-11-22T20:33:11+05:30


Some of the major soil groups available in India are:
1. Alluvial Soils
2. Black Soils
3. Red Soils
4. Laterite and Lateritic Soils
5. Forest and Mountain Soils
6. Arid and Desert Soils
7. Saline and Alkaline Soils
8. Peaty and Marshy Soils
2 4 2
Please mark it brainiest answer.......................................
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-22T20:34:37+05:30


On the basis of genesis, colour, composition and location, the soils of India have been classified into:-
1. Alluvial Soils
2. Black Soils
3. Red and Yellow Soils
4. Arid Soils
5. Laterite Soils
6. Saline Soils
7. Peaty Soils
8. Forest Soils
Hope I helped :) mark as brainliest :)
3 4 3
tnx gal!
thnk u!!
:*
again u got it
yah i did! srry man...nxt tym!