Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-22T20:47:10+05:30
In my opinion, studying political theory is not like mathematics. In political theory, we study liberty, equality, justice, freedom, etc. Political theorists have given different definitions of liberty, equality, freedom etc. But in mathematics, there is only one definition for triangle, square, etc.
Hope I helped u :) mark as best :)
4 4 4
  • Brainly User
2015-11-22T20:48:08+05:30
Studying political theory is not like studying mathematics as mathematics deals with precise concept and pattern while political theory studies human beings and their ideas in the context of power and decision making...............................  
2 4 2
Please mark it brainiest answer.................