Answers

2015-11-23T21:52:05+05:30
Hi there,
area=πr^2=3.14*12.6^2=498.76
circumference=2πr=2*3.14*12.6=79.17
i hope this helps u...
0
but the value of pie is 22/7
it is also 3.14
....
sorry
that was unjust
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-23T21:56:24+05:30
Radius = 12.6 cm
Area of the circle = πr² = 3.14 × 12.6 = 39.564
Diameter of the circle = 2r = 2 × 12.6 = 25.2
Circumference of the circle = πd = 3.14 × 25.2 = 79.128

Hope I helped you! :)
3 3 3
oops sorry
Lol its k :)
bye
see u later
Bye c u later