Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-02T07:59:35+05:30


Money is the crux of today's living world.as the adage goes,"money makes many things". The influence wealth and money have on people's lives and people's minds is really intense. It is essential to have monetary wealth to survive in this planet but shockingly money has instilled greed in the minds of many. People resort to unparliamentary means to earn money. People forget moral values, customs and traditions in the process of earning money. Money has made many people have hearts of stone. It has made people selfish and corrupt too . Though the person is solely responsible for the change in attitude, money and wealth prove to be the indirect causes. It is extremely important that we understand how to earn money and how to use it in the most appropriate and rightful ways.
35 4 35
2014-07-02T08:19:17+05:30


Money is the basic necessity of every one's life. In the same manner, it is harming our environment and manipulating the thoughts in many ways.

In order to fulfill the basic needs of a human being we need money, the people who are struggling for one time food, is ready to do any of the activity to earn money which is a threat to the world.

Some of the wicked people use these peoples to do the negative work and earn money in black, and the poor people just become blind and for one time money they use to do anywork irrespective of it is harmful or not.

In this way we can say that the greed of the human beings to earn more and more money without thinking the channel through which we should ideally earn is leading to the path of crime and an unsafe world. We should educate the people using posters and the government should make it affordable for a common man to get the food for his needs at a bearable price to overcome some of the situation.
38 3 38