Answers

2015-11-24T19:23:28+05:30
(5x + 1) = ( 49- 3x)
5x + 3x = 49 - 1
8x = 48
x = 48/8
x= 6
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-24T19:34:22+05:30
Since we know that the opposite angles of a llgm are equal. 
So, (5x+1)=(49-3x)
5x+3x=49-1
8x=48
x=48/8
x=6

First angle is 5x+1
=5X6+1......(putting value of x as 6).
=30+1
=31

Second angle is 49-3x
=49-3X6
=49-18
=31
Hence, both angles are 31 degree.
1 5 1
My pleasure... :) Thanks for selecting my answer as best.. :)
can you please help me with other questions i posted too? :)
Ya sure! Msg me your question link... :)
8. The surface area of a sphere of radius 5 cm is five times the curved surface area of a cone 
of radius 4 cm. Find the height of the cone. 
The internal and external diameters of a hollow hemispherical vessel are 24cm and 25cm respectively. The cost to paint 1 sq. cm of surface is Rs. 1.75. Find the total cost to the nearest rupee to paint the vessel all over. Ignore the area of the edge. (Take ᴫ= 3.14)