Answers

2015-11-24T19:36:00+05:30
Miscible mix wid water immiscible do not mix wid water object which float on water oil ,petrol, deisel ,kerosene . there is a need to seperate objects to differentiate between dem fr more info. check class 7or 6 science ncert
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-28T20:01:02+05:30
1.the miscible liquid sink in water.A liquid is said to be miscible if it dissolves completely in another liquid and is difficult to separate like alcohol is miscible in water 
The immiscible liquid will float in water.An immiscible liquid is one which does not dissolve but forms a layer over another liquid and can be separated easily like oil is immiscible in water 
2.Plastic bottle, Piece of paper,Piece of sponge,Piece of thermocol,Wood,Bamboo,Plastic ball,Cork

2 5 2