Answers

2015-11-25T12:20:13+05:30
Enthalpy describes a state of energy of a gas - essentially the heat energy and pressure energy content of a gas: H = U + PV. A change in enthalpy denotes a change in energy content of the gas, ie. some combination of change in temperature, pressure and/or volume of the gas.
1 5 1
And wht is enrgy?
In physics, energy is a property of objects which can be transferred to other objects or converted into different forms, but cannot be created or destroyed.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T13:08:15+05:30
 DIFFERENCE BETWEEN ENERGY AND ENTHALPY.

 Energy of a chemical system is called the enthalpy ( H). It is easiest to think of enthalpy as the heat energy that is stored in the chemical bonds of a substance. 

A change in enthalpy denotes a change in energy content of the gas, ie. some combination of change in temperature, pressure and/or volume of the gas.
2 4 2
PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ SELECT MY ANSWER AS BRAINLIEST