A grand father clock chimes the appropriate number of times to indicate the hours, as well as chiming once at each quarter hour. If you were in another room and heard the clock chimes just once, what would be the longest period of time you would wait in order to be certain of the correct time?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T15:20:23+05:30
The longest period of time would be 1 hour 45 minutes.
3 3 3
2015-11-25T15:20:59+05:30
The longest period of time would be 1 hour 45 minutes.
2 5 2
Plz answer my question
I saw a few children using a mirror to shine bright sunlight on the eyes of a street dog. They laughed a the discomfort of the dog. Were they doing right
thing? What value were they not showing? 
No they were not right