Answers

2015-11-25T15:11:16+05:30
Turgor pressure is that pressure which pushes the plasma membrane against the cell wall of plant, bacteria, and fungi cells as well as those protist cells which have cell walls.it is developed due to end osmosis. It is also called as pressure potential.
1 5 1
Hope ot helped☺️☺️☺️
Pls! Mark as best
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T15:13:49+05:30
The hydrostatic pressure which develops inside the plant cell due to endosmosis is called as turgor pressure. It is also called as pressure potential.
4 3 4