Look and the words and the phrases given below and rearrange them to form meaningful sentences. a) the/Indian/English/ exploited/the/farmers ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… b) pay/the/had to/poor farmers/high taxes/very …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… c) natural disasters/farmers/share of taxes/even/pay/their/in times of/the/had to ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………. d) also/cultivate/they/asked them to/ had to/those/which/crops/the English ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

2

Answers

2015-11-25T18:37:50+05:30


(a)the english exploited the indian farmers
(b)the poor farmers had to pay very high taxes
(c)even in the times of natural the farmers had to pay their share of taxes
(d)they also had to cultivate those crops which the english asked them to
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T19:04:18+05:30
A)  the English exploited the Indian farmers.
b) the poor farmers had to pay very high taxes.
c) the farmers had to pay their share of taxes even in times of natural disasters.
d) they also  had to cultivate those crops  which English  asked them to.
3 5 3
plz mark as brainliest if it really helped u 
hope u like it
thank u so much but i have got answer already
 thank u for marking brainliest