Answers

2015-11-25T19:00:30+05:30
Hi there,
electron volt is the unit of electrical energy.
i hope this helps u...
2 5 2
yes this truly help me
pls mark it as best
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-26T17:37:33+05:30
Electron Volt is a unit of Energy.By definition, it is the amount of energy gained by the charge of a single electron moved across an electric potential difference of one volt....Hope it will help you...!
2 5 2
i am new to this so i donot know what to do
Brainliest means that..Between the two answers you got for a question, u can choose one as the best..Thats called choosing the Brainliest 
Thats done by clicking on 'Choose as Brainliest' option near the answer u want to be the best
I mean by clicking that option at the answer u think is the best
ok i understood what is that thank you for you help