Plzzzzz answer
QUES.1. THE INDIAN CRICKET TEAM
A. wins the world cup three years ago
B. is winning the world cup three years ago
C. had won the world cup three years ago
D. won the world cup three years ago

QUES.2. ALL OF US
A. are going for the trip next week
B. will going for the trip next week
C. were going for the trip next week
D. will have gone for the trip next week

QUES.3. DON'T COOK ANYTHING AS WE
A. are dine out tonight
B. are dining out tonight
C. will be dined out tonight
D. dines out tonight

QUES.4. THE SINGERS ARE BRIMMING WITH ENERGY. THEY
A. SET THE STAGE ON FIRE
B. ARE GOING TO SET THE STAGE ON FIRE
C. WERE SETTING THE STAGE ON FIRE
D. WILL HAVE SET THE STAGE ON FIRE

QUES.5. THE CLASS XII RESULTS
A. OUT ON 21ST MAY
B. IS OUT ON 21ST MAY
C. WILL BE OUT ON 21ST MAY
D. GOING TO OUT ON 21ST MAY

2

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-02T15:10:04+05:30
Q1 ans c)
q2 ans b)
q3 ans c)
q4 ans a)
q5 ans d)
1 5 1
hope it helps you
U R SURE.......THAT UR ANSWERS ARE CORRECT OR NOT
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-02T15:20:11+05:30
Ques. Ans. 1 C 2 B 3 A 4 B 5 A
3 5 3