Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-26T05:32:17+05:30

the functions of gram panchayat areas follows

 1)construction and repair of village roads

2) provision of electricity and street lighting

 3)provision of drinking water by maintaining public wells and tanks

 4)maintenance of public  health and sanitation

5) building and supervisions of primary schools

6)maintenance of records of births and deaths

7)supply of seeds and fertilizers to farmers   

3 4 3
2015-11-29T16:24:24+05:30
First of all a gram sabha is a meeting held in villages (gram: village, sabha: meeting). These meeting were held so that the sarpanch (the leader of the sabha) can solve the problem of the ppl, as the local government is a self-government. So they have to solve all the problems on their own.
1 2 1