Answers

2015-11-25T21:01:11+05:30


The mean of 6 observations is 7.5 so their sum is 17.5×6=105. But the sum of 5 of them is 14+9+23+25+10=81. So the 6th number is 105-81=24.
1 5 1
Hope it will help you
Plz mark as best
Ok
I have to also see shalini's answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-25T21:02:27+05:30


Mean =sum of observations 
            -----------------------------
            no of observations 

17.5 = 14+9+23+25+10+x
           ---------------------------
                           6

17.5 = 81+x 
          -----------
                6

81+x =17.5 x 6
x = 105-81 =24
sixth observation is  24
3 5 3
mark as best plz
thanks a lot
Welcome bro
sry i am girl
Ok