Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-27T12:28:55+05:30
The pH scale measures how acidic or basic a substance is. The pH scale ranges from 0 to 14. ACCELERATION is the rate of change of velocity with time . DISPLACEMENT is the shortest distance from initial position to final position .
2 5 2
2015-12-02T17:44:21+05:30
Acceleration means change in velocity with respect to time.
ph scale tell how much a substance is basic or not .It's range is upto 0 to 14.
Displacement means shortest distance from inetional to final position.

1 5 1