Answers

2015-11-26T18:53:28+05:30
To make a poster on river pollution;
1) Draw a dirty river .
2) In the water surface draw some garbage, plastics, other waste materials.
3) Draw on a specific point ( bathing of human and cows)
4) Washing clothes by people.
5) In the background draw a industry and a pipe flowing waste through it to river.
7) Write a slogan and some sentences on the poster.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-28T19:38:07+05:30
I hope it help u.............
1 5 1