Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-26T19:14:47+05:30
Valency of helium is zero although it contains 2 electrons in it's outer most orbit. this is due to it's stability which prevents it to lose or gain of it's electrons.
2 5 2
2015-11-26T19:21:23+05:30
According to duplet rule if an atom have 2 electrons in the outermost shell then it said to be stable and helium have 2 electrons in its outermost shell so it is stable and due to this it said to be having ZERO valency.
1 5 1