Answers

2015-11-27T21:49:06+05:30
Here, a = 0.6, d = 1.1 and n = 100.............
 Sum of n terms can be given as follows: sum of n terms..................
10 arithmetic progression exercise solution..........
Thus, sum of the 100 term of given AP (Sn)= 5505..
1 5 1
thanku..when i tried even i got the same but was confused..thanks a lot..
mark as best plz
i am new..jst joined..so can you tell how to mark bst
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-29T14:21:33+05:30
Given AP:  0.6, 1.7, 2.8, ............ 
a = 0.6
d = 1.7 - 0.6 = 1.1
n = 100
Sn = n/2[ 2a + (n-1)d]
     = 100/2 [ 2(0.6) + (100 - 1)×(1.1)]
     = 50[ 1.2 + (99 × 1.1)]
     = 50[ 1.2 + 108.9]
     =50[110.1]
     = 5505

1 5 1