Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-28T13:53:59+05:30
Iodine is necessary for the typhoid gland to make thyroxin hormone. Thyroxin regulates carbohydrates, protein and fat metabolism in the body. So as to provide the best balance for growth iodine is essential for the synthesis of thyroxin. Therefore use is iodized salt is advisable.
2 5 2
THANKS............ :)
welcome bro....
can u tell ur name pls????
2015-12-04T15:18:08+05:30
Iodised salt prevents goitre
0