Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-28T19:43:36+05:30


5w-9=9-w 5w+w=9+9 6w=18 w=6/18 w=3
1 5 1
Pls mark it as the brainliest!!!!!;
I am seeing
Thank you very much
Ur most welcome
Mrk as bst pls
2015-11-28T19:44:29+05:30


Simplifying 5w + -9 = 9 + -1w
 -9 + 5w = 9 + -1w 
-9 + 5w = 9 + -1w
-9 + 5w + w = 9 + -1w + w
 5w + w = 6w -9 + 6w = 9 + -1w + w
1w + w = 0 -9 + 6w = 9 + 0 -9 + 6w = 9 
-9 + 9 + 6w = 9 + 9
9 + 9 = 0
0 + 6w = 9 + 9
6w = 9 + 9
9 + 9 = 18
6w = 18
w = 3

1 5 1