Pavan lives on the 16th floor of a building. He came down 9 floors and collected his Math text book from his friend Raju. He then went up along with Raju to Goutham's house which is 12 floors above Raju's, to work together for their Math project. If goutham lives on the top most floor of the building, how many floors does the building have?

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-28T22:46:31+05:30
19 floors the building will have

1 5 1
Thanks bro i will mark it the brainliest
You r welcome bro
Raju's house=7th floor. Goutham's house=top floor.It means the building will have 
7+12=19
Ok
2015-11-28T22:47:46+05:30
The building have 19 floors
pavan came down 9 floor which means 7
ten hje will go 12 floors
7+12 =19

1 4 1
sorry i will check
U understood bro
i got confused
i thought raju was in 9 floor
Ok it's ok