Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-02T21:56:44+05:30


 In apple it is Malic acid and in grapes it is Tartaric acid.

3 5 3
  • Brainly User
2014-07-02T21:57:43+05:30
Malic Acid is present in both Apples and Grapes!!!

1 5 1
But tawseef what is especially present in both??
Grapes contain Tartaric Acid , Malic Acid and Citric Acid while as Apples contain MAlic Acid only!!
Okay thanks tawseef
ur welcome !!