Answers

2015-11-29T14:53:30+05:30


Sher Singh mother thought that he will not be able to rea h the hospital because it was 300 something km away and he had to cross two jungles and one river and his father was not at home
0
he need to cross two rivers not onw which were flooded and he need to go through one forest not two.
kalaghat was 80 km away
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-29T17:21:11+05:30
Whem sher singh said that he will take his younger brother to the hospital,his thought thought that he is a small child who will not be able to take kunwar to the hospital as hospital was 50 miles away and he need to go through one forest and need to cross two rivers ,sher father was not at home with them and sher singh mother thought that kunwar was about to die.
1 5 1
no it was 80 km away may be in ur book it is given miles away!!
r u in icse board
no cbsce
in which grade
7th wbu