Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-11-30T09:58:27+05:30
37=1 X 37
so two number will be 37 and 1
now difference of two numbers is 37-1=36
so square root of difference =root of 36 = 6
so answer is 6
2 5 2
answer is 6 becuase we have this type of problems in our classa
i was saying..u should give reason to choose 1 and 36
ok tahnk u so much
thanks
THANK U
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2015-11-30T10:03:30+05:30
As 37 is a prime number
so its factors are 1 and 37
so the numbers are 1 and 37
its difference= 37 -1 =36
and √36=√(6)² = 6
so answer will be 6

hope u got the answer :)
0